Train O'Clock
Get train times

Dublin Heuston to Carlow Train times 23 February 2024 at 17:50

18:35
Dublin Heuston
57 min
Direct
Dublin - Waterford
57 min
Direct
Dublin - Waterford
Dublin - Waterford
19:32
Carlow
20:15
Dublin Heuston
1 h 17
5 stops
Dublin - Waterford
1 h 17
5 stops
Dublin - Waterford
Dublin - Waterford
20:23
Park West and Cherry Orchard
20:26
Clondalkin Fonthill
20:34
Adamstown
20:39
Hazelhatch and Celbridge
20:48
Sallins and Naas
21:32
Carlow
07:20
+1d
Dublin Heuston
1 h 02
1 stop
Dublin - Waterford
1 h 02
1 stop
Dublin - Waterford
Dublin - Waterford
08:09
Athy
08:22
Carlow
10:15
+1d
Dublin Heuston
54 min
Direct
Dublin - Waterford
54 min
Direct
Dublin - Waterford
Dublin - Waterford
11:09
Carlow
13:15
+1d
Dublin Heuston
51 min
Direct
Dublin - Waterford
51 min
Direct
Dublin - Waterford
Dublin - Waterford
14:06
Carlow
15:10
+1d
Dublin Heuston
56 min
1 stop
Dublin - Waterford
56 min
1 stop
Dublin - Waterford
Dublin - Waterford
15:55
Athy
16:06
Carlow
16:40
+1d
Dublin Heuston
1 h 11
1 stop
Dublin - Waterford
1 h 11
1 stop
Dublin - Waterford
Dublin - Waterford
17:05
Sallins and Naas
17:51
Carlow
17:35
+1d
Dublin Heuston
1 h 00
Direct
Dublin - Waterford
1 h 00
Direct
Dublin - Waterford
Dublin - Waterford
18:35
Carlow

Travel time

Travel time between Dublin Heuston and Carlow is 49 minutes