Train O'Clock

Lithgow to Sydney Central Station Train Timetable

Find timetables

Wednesday, 17 April 2024 at 7:00 am

Lithgow Station Central Station

Lithgow Station07:2408:4209:2411:2413:18
Zig Zag Station07:30-09:3011:30-
Bell Station07:44-09:4411:44-
Mount Victoria Station07:5509:1009:5511:5513:47
Blackheath Station08:02-10:0212:02-
Westmead Station-11:15--15:22
Medlow Bath Station08:08-10:0812:08-
Katoomba Station08:1409:2810:1412:1414:04
Leura Station08:18-10:1812:18-
Wentworth Falls Station08:24-10:2412:24-
Bullaburra Station08:30-10:3012:30-
Lawson Station08:33-10:3312:33-
Hazelbrook Station08:36-10:3612:36-
Woodford Station08:40-10:4012:40-
Linden Station08:45-10:4512:45-
Faulconbridge Station08:50-10:5012:50-
Springwood Station08:5410:1710:5412:5414:36
Valley Heights Station08:57-10:5712:57-
Warrimoo Station09:01-11:0213:01-
Blaxland Station09:05-11:0513:05-
Glenbrook Station09:10-11:1013:10-
Lapstone Station09:14-11:1413:14-
Emu Plains Station09:20-11:2113:20-
Penrith Station09:2410:4311:2413:2415:00
Blacktown Station09:40-11:4013:40-
Parramatta Station09:5011:1811:5013:5015:26
Strathfield Station10:02-12:0214:02-
Central Station10:1511:4612:1514:1515:48
Route
BMT
BMT
BMT
BMT
BMT
Duration2 h 513 h 042 h 512 h 512 h 30

Thursday, 18 April 2024 at 7:00 am

Lithgow Station Central Station

Lithgow Station07:2408:4209:2411:2413:18
Zig Zag Station07:30-09:3011:30-
Bell Station07:44-09:4411:44-
Mount Victoria Station07:5509:0909:5511:5513:47
Blackheath Station08:02-10:0212:02-
Westmead Station-10:52--15:22
Medlow Bath Station08:08-10:0812:08-
Katoomba Station08:1409:2610:1412:1414:04
Leura Station08:18-10:1812:18-
Wentworth Falls Station08:24-10:2412:24-
Bullaburra Station08:30-10:3012:30-
Lawson Station08:33-10:3312:33-
Hazelbrook Station08:36-10:3612:36-
Woodford Station08:40-10:4012:40-
Linden Station08:45-10:4512:45-
Faulconbridge Station08:50-10:5012:50-
Springwood Station08:5409:5910:5412:5414:36
Valley Heights Station08:57-10:5712:57-
Warrimoo Station09:01-11:0213:01-
Blaxland Station09:05-11:0513:05-
Glenbrook Station09:10-11:1013:10-
Lapstone Station09:14-11:1413:14-
Emu Plains Station09:20-11:2113:20-
Penrith Station09:2410:2711:2513:2415:00
Blacktown Station09:40-11:4513:45-
Parramatta Station09:5010:5511:5613:5615:26
Strathfield Station10:02-12:0714:08-
Central Station10:1511:2012:2014:2515:48
Route
BMT
BMT
BMT
BMT
BMT
Duration2 h 512 h 382 h 563 h 012 h 30

Friday, 19 April 2024 at 7:00 am

Lithgow Station Central Station

Lithgow Station07:2408:4209:2411:2413:18
Zig Zag Station07:30-09:3011:30-
Bell Station07:44-09:4411:44-
Mount Victoria Station07:5509:0909:5511:5513:47
Blackheath Station08:02-10:0212:02-
Westmead Station-10:52--15:22
Medlow Bath Station08:08-10:0812:08-
Katoomba Station08:1409:2610:1412:1414:04
Leura Station08:18-10:1812:18-
Wentworth Falls Station08:24-10:2412:24-
Bullaburra Station08:30-10:3012:30-
Lawson Station08:33-10:3312:33-
Hazelbrook Station08:36-10:3612:36-
Woodford Station08:40-10:4012:40-
Linden Station08:45-10:4512:45-
Faulconbridge Station08:50-10:5012:50-
Springwood Station08:5409:5910:5412:5414:36
Valley Heights Station08:57-10:5712:57-
Warrimoo Station09:01-11:0213:01-
Blaxland Station09:05-11:0513:05-
Glenbrook Station09:10-11:1013:10-
Lapstone Station09:14-11:1413:14-
Emu Plains Station09:20-11:2113:20-
Penrith Station09:2410:2711:2413:2415:00
Blacktown Station09:40-11:4013:40-
Parramatta Station09:5010:5511:5113:5115:26
Strathfield Station10:02-12:0214:02-
Central Station10:1511:2012:1514:1515:48
Route
BMT
BMT
BMT
BMT
BMT
Duration2 h 512 h 382 h 512 h 512 h 30

Saturday, 20 April 2024 at 7:00 am

Lithgow Station Central Station

Lithgow Station07:1507:4808:47
Zig Zag Station-07:54-
Bell Station-08:08-
Mount Victoria Station07:4208:1809:14
Blackheath Station-08:25-
Medlow Bath Station-08:31-
Katoomba Station07:5908:3809:31
Leura Station-08:41-
Wentworth Falls Station-08:48-
Bullaburra Station-08:54-
Lawson Station-08:57-
Hazelbrook Station-09:00-
Woodford Station-09:04-
Linden Station-09:09-
Faulconbridge Station-09:14-
Springwood Station08:2809:1810:04
Valley Heights Station-09:22-
Warrimoo Station-09:26-
Blaxland Station-09:31-
Glenbrook Station-09:36-
Lapstone Station-09:40-
Emu Plains Station-09:48-
Penrith Station08:5509:5210:27
Blacktown Station-10:05-
Westmead Station09:16-10:47
Strathfield Station-10:28-
Parramatta Station09:2010:1510:50
Central Station09:5810:4111:27
Route
BMT
BMT
BMT
Duration2 h 432 h 532 h 40

Lithgow Station Westmead Station Central Station

Lithgow Station07:1508:47
Mount Victoria Station07:4209:14
Katoomba Station07:5909:31
Springwood Station08:2810:04
Penrith Station08:5510:27
Westmead Station09:1610:47
Route
BMT
BMT
Change
Westmead Station09:2410:54
Parramatta Station09:2810:58
Lidcombe Station09:3611:06
Strathfield Station09:4211:12
Redfern Station09:5311:23
Central Station09:5611:26
Route
T1
T1
Duration2 h 412 h 39

Sunday, 21 April 2024 at 7:00 am

Lithgow Station Central Station

Lithgow Station07:1507:4808:47
Zig Zag Station-07:54-
Bell Station-08:08-
Mount Victoria Station07:4208:1809:14
Blackheath Station-08:25-
Medlow Bath Station-08:31-
Katoomba Station07:5908:3809:31
Leura Station-08:41-
Wentworth Falls Station-08:48-
Bullaburra Station-08:54-
Lawson Station-08:57-
Hazelbrook Station-09:00-
Woodford Station-09:04-
Linden Station-09:09-
Faulconbridge Station-09:14-
Springwood Station08:2809:1810:04
Valley Heights Station-09:22-
Warrimoo Station-09:26-
Blaxland Station-09:31-
Glenbrook Station-09:36-
Lapstone Station-09:40-
Emu Plains Station-09:48-
Penrith Station08:5509:5210:27
Blacktown Station-10:05-
Westmead Station09:16-10:47
Strathfield Station-10:28-
Parramatta Station09:2010:1510:50
Central Station09:5810:4111:27
Route
BMT
BMT
BMT
Duration2 h 432 h 532 h 40

Lithgow Station Westmead Station Central Station

Lithgow Station07:1508:47
Mount Victoria Station07:4209:14
Katoomba Station07:5909:31
Springwood Station08:2810:04
Penrith Station08:5510:27
Westmead Station09:1610:47
Route
BMT
BMT
Change
Westmead Station09:2410:54
Parramatta Station09:2810:58
Lidcombe Station09:3611:06
Strathfield Station09:4211:12
Redfern Station09:5311:23
Central Station09:5611:26
Route
T1
T1
Duration2 h 412 h 39

Monday, 22 April 2024 at 7:00 am

Lithgow Station Central Station

Lithgow Station07:2408:4209:2411:2413:18
Zig Zag Station07:30-09:3011:30-
Bell Station07:44-09:4411:44-
Mount Victoria Station07:5509:0909:5511:5513:47
Blackheath Station08:02-10:0212:02-
Westmead Station-10:52--15:22
Medlow Bath Station08:08-10:0812:08-
Katoomba Station08:1409:2610:1412:1414:04
Leura Station08:18-10:1812:18-
Wentworth Falls Station08:24-10:2412:24-
Bullaburra Station08:30-10:3012:30-
Lawson Station08:33-10:3312:33-
Hazelbrook Station08:36-10:3612:36-
Woodford Station08:40-10:4012:40-
Linden Station08:45-10:4512:45-
Faulconbridge Station08:50-10:5012:50-
Springwood Station08:5409:5910:5412:5414:36
Valley Heights Station08:57-10:5712:57-
Warrimoo Station09:01-11:0213:01-
Blaxland Station09:05-11:0513:05-
Glenbrook Station09:10-11:1013:10-
Lapstone Station09:14-11:1413:14-
Emu Plains Station09:20-11:2113:20-
Penrith Station09:2410:2711:2413:2415:00
Blacktown Station09:40-11:4013:40-
Parramatta Station09:5010:5511:5013:5015:26
Strathfield Station10:02-12:0214:02-
Central Station10:1511:1912:1514:1515:48
Route
BMT
BMT
BMT
BMT
BMT
Duration2 h 512 h 372 h 512 h 512 h 30

Tuesday, 23 April 2024 at 7:00 am

Lithgow Station Central Station

Lithgow Station07:2408:4209:2411:2413:18
Zig Zag Station07:30-09:3011:30-
Bell Station07:44-09:4411:44-
Mount Victoria Station07:5509:0909:5511:5513:47
Blackheath Station08:02-10:0212:02-
Westmead Station-10:52--15:22
Medlow Bath Station08:08-10:0812:08-
Katoomba Station08:1409:2610:1412:1414:04
Leura Station08:18-10:1812:18-
Wentworth Falls Station08:24-10:2412:24-
Bullaburra Station08:30-10:3012:30-
Lawson Station08:33-10:3312:33-
Hazelbrook Station08:36-10:3612:36-
Woodford Station08:40-10:4012:40-
Linden Station08:45-10:4512:45-
Faulconbridge Station08:50-10:5012:50-
Springwood Station08:5409:5910:5412:5414:36
Valley Heights Station08:57-10:5712:57-
Warrimoo Station09:01-11:0213:01-
Blaxland Station09:05-11:0513:05-
Glenbrook Station09:10-11:1013:10-
Lapstone Station09:14-11:1413:14-
Emu Plains Station09:20-11:2113:20-
Penrith Station09:2410:2711:2413:2415:00
Blacktown Station09:40-11:4013:40-
Parramatta Station09:5010:5511:5013:5015:26
Strathfield Station10:02-12:0214:02-
Central Station10:1511:2012:1514:1515:48
Route
BMT
BMT
BMT
BMT
BMT
Duration2 h 512 h 382 h 512 h 512 h 30